Back to Top

ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

THE FIRST RUN & WALK - 10K
Sunday, January 1st, 2017





OVERALL RESULTS BY TIME


NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # SEX AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Dennis Brands Canby, OR 815 M 30 32:46 5:17 1 / 10 1 / 144 1 / 65 32:48 0:02
2. Devin Cayton Oregon City, OR 643 M 18 37:55 6:07 1 / 5 2 / 144 2 / 65 37:56 0:02
3. Mark Zuelsdorf Portand, OR 670 M 34 42:02 6:46 2 / 10 3 / 144 3 / 65 42:11 0:10
4. Finn James Portland, OR 680 M 16 42:53 6:55 2 / 5 4 / 144 4 / 65 42:53 0:00
5. Grant Summers Lake Oswego, OR 682 M 16 42:53 6:55 3 / 5 5 / 144 5 / 65 42:54 0:01
6. Samuel Smith Tualatin, OR 691 M 15 43:27 7:00 1 / 2 6 / 144 6 / 65 43:37 0:11
7. Erin Lewis Portland, OR 671 F 31 43:49 7:03 1 / 10 7 / 144 1 / 79 44:00 0:11
8. Joshua Jacob Portland, OR 755 M 22 43:57 7:05 1 / 7 8 / 144 7 / 65 44:11 0:15
9. Natalie Smith Portand, OR 658 F 23 43:58 7:05 1 / 7 9 / 144 2 / 79 44:04 0:06
10. Sean Doran Portand, OR 769 M 46 44:06 7:06 1 / 9 10 / 144 8 / 65 44:17 0:12
11. Zoe Andersen Portland, OR 759 F 15 44:42 7:12 1 / 2 11 / 144 3 / 79 44:49 0:07
12. Susan Miller Pollock Pines, CA 760 F 49 44:49 7:13 1 / 8 12 / 144 4 / 79 44:57 0:09
13. Joshua Hall Anchorage, AK 694 M 44 44:52 7:14 1 / 6 13 / 144 9 / 65 45:05 0:13
14. Dan Borbon Wilsonville, OR 812 M 41 44:57 7:15 2 / 6 14 / 144 10 / 65 45:01 0:04
15. Zak Slicher Portand, OR 730 M 34 45:11 7:17 3 / 10 15 / 144 11 / 65 45:45 0:34
16. Brian Wagner Portand, OR 610 M 37 45:12 7:17 1 / 5 16 / 144 12 / 65 45:37 0:25
17. Samuel Johnson Lemoore, CA 753 M 27 45:38 7:21 1 / 6 17 / 144 13 / 65 45:51 0:14
18. Laurentiv Pavel Bellevue, WA 652 M 23 45:52 7:23 2 / 7 18 / 144 14 / 65 45:55 0:03
19. Christina Summers Lake Oswego, OR 681 F 46 46:19 7:28 2 / 8 19 / 144 5 / 79 46:22 0:04
20. Kris Summers Lake Oswego, OR 683 M 47 46:21 7:28 2 / 9 20 / 144 15 / 65 46:24 0:04
21. Jay Flora Dallas, OR 688 M 58 46:24 7:28 1 / 6 21 / 144 16 / 65 46:33 0:10
22. Duwayne Olson Rainier, OR 609 M 49 46:31 7:30 3 / 9 22 / 144 17 / 65 46:33 0:03
23. Heather Fossity Portland, OR 651 F 27 46:32 7:30 1 / 12 23 / 144 6 / 79 46:43 0:11
24. Anton Neuhold Canby, OR 687 M 23 47:11 7:36 3 / 7 24 / 144 18 / 65 47:17 0:06
25. Ernest Bethe Iv Hyattsville, MD 625 M 18 47:23 7:38 4 / 5 25 / 144 19 / 65 47:36 0:14
26. Omar Garcia Tigard, OR 662 M 33 47:29 7:39 4 / 10 26 / 144 20 / 65 48:35 1:07
27. Lee Marion Spangle, WA 685 M 40 47:44 7:41 3 / 6 27 / 144 21 / 65 47:47 0:03
28. Sarah Bradley West Linn, OR 761 F 38 48:08 7:45 1 / 14 28 / 144 7 / 79 48:59 0:52
29. Logan Jones Portland, OR 608 M 37 48:36 7:50 2 / 5 29 / 144 22 / 65 48:51 0:16
30. Leonardo Perez Hillsboro, OR 765 M 31 48:40 7:50 5 / 10 30 / 144 23 / 65 49:04 0:24
31.   817 F 0 48:44 7:51 1 / 1 31 / 144 8 / 79 53:14 4:30
32. Perez Angeles Portand, OR 617 F 45 48:45 7:51 3 / 8 32 / 144 9 / 79 49:11 0:27
33. Carolyn Scherler Portand, OR 677 F 38 48:54 7:53 2 / 14 33 / 144 10 / 79 48:57 0:04
34. Larry Klobertanz Vancouver, WA 811 M 62 49:06 7:55 1 / 2 34 / 144 24 / 65 49:11 0:05
35. Roman Kirkeby Portland, OR 731 M 15 49:24 7:57 2 / 2 35 / 144 25 / 65 50:17 0:54
36. Deb Paola Gresham, OR 729 F 53 50:32 8:08 1 / 9 36 / 144 11 / 79 52:03 1:31
37. Karrie Marion Spangle, WA 684 F 38 50:43 8:10 3 / 14 37 / 144 12 / 79 50:46 0:04
38. Kathryn Caine Lake Oswego, OR 650 F 56 50:51 8:11 1 / 4 38 / 144 13 / 79 50:51 0:00
39. Terri Kunkel Gresham, OR 770 F 46 50:55 8:12 4 / 8 39 / 144 14 / 79 52:34 1:39
40. James Odonnell Portland, OR 813 M 28 51:28 8:17 2 / 6 40 / 144 26 / 65 51:39 0:11
41. Meghan Jenks Gresham, OR 616 F 21 51:42 8:20 2 / 7 41 / 144 15 / 79 51:47 0:06
42. Brian Field Portand, OR 737 M 47 51:53 8:21 4 / 9 42 / 144 27 / 65 53:31 1:39
43. Angela Vinton Hillsboro, OR 621 F 31 52:15 8:25 2 / 10 43 / 144 16 / 79 52:25 0:11
44. Amy McQueen Beaverton, OR 693 F 41 53:00 8:32 1 / 6 44 / 144 17 / 79 53:41 0:42
45. Cathy Hall Sherwood, OR 633 F 52 53:07 8:33 2 / 9 45 / 144 18 / 79 53:09 0:03
46. Chris Knaff Portand, OR 642 M 47 53:10 8:34 5 / 9 46 / 144 28 / 65 54:09 1:00
47. Li Wu San Francisco, CA 653 M 36 53:11 8:34 3 / 5 47 / 144 29 / 65 54:29 1:18
48. Shavon Henry Portland, OR 743 F 25 53:24 8:36 2 / 12 48 / 144 19 / 79 53:38 0:15
49. Andrew Hogg Narara 740 M 34 53:39 8:38 6 / 10 49 / 144 30 / 65 54:43 1:04
50. Rob Frank Banks, OR 762 M 64 53:46 8:40 2 / 2 50 / 144 31 / 65 54:17 0:32
51. Amanda Hogg Narara 739 F 29 54:01 8:42 3 / 12 51 / 144 20 / 79 55:05 1:05
52. David Graumann Hillsboro, OR 654 M 56 54:06 8:43 2 / 6 52 / 144 32 / 65 55:07 1:02
53. David Smith Portand, OR 657 M 57 54:11 8:44 3 / 6 53 / 144 33 / 65 54:17 0:07
54. Stephanie Reyes Portand, OR 619 F 26 54:31 8:47 4 / 12 54 / 144 21 / 79 59:56 5:25
55. Kerry Hall Sherwood, OR 632 M 57 54:44 8:49 4 / 6 55 / 144 34 / 65 54:47 0:03
56. Vishal Sinha Portland, OR 764 M 32 54:51 8:50 7 / 10 56 / 144 35 / 65 55:14 0:24
57. Laurie Kilbourn Lake Oswego, OR 748 F 49 55:01 8:52 5 / 8 57 / 144 22 / 79 55:07 0:06
58. David Bax Beaverton, OR 724 M 51 55:03 8:52 1 / 5 58 / 144 36 / 65 55:07 0:05
59. Gilberto Medina Spokane, WA 728 M 22 55:16 8:54 4 / 7 59 / 144 37 / 65 55:20 0:05
60. Chelsea Olson Scottsdale, AZ 636 F 39 55:33 8:57 4 / 14 60 / 144 23 / 79 57:02 1:30
61. Dana Christopher Wilsonville, OR 612 M 54 56:33 9:07 2 / 5 61 / 144 38 / 65 56:38 0:06
62. Virginia Bethe Hyattsville, MD 624 F 53 56:49 9:09 3 / 9 62 / 144 24 / 79 57:05 0:17
63. Kyle Alexander Salem, OR 756 M 33 56:57 9:10 8 / 10 63 / 144 39 / 65 58:05 1:08
64. Robyn Metcalfe Corvallis, OR 742 F 25 57:09 9:12 5 / 12 64 / 144 25 / 79 57:34 0:26
65. Anne Deforge Hillsboro, OR 602 F 14 57:13 9:13 2 / 2 65 / 144 26 / 79 57:32 0:19
66. Candice Stauffer Portand, OR 700 F 19 57:14 9:13 1 / 3 66 / 144 27 / 79 57:27 0:13
67. Robert Rutherford Beavercreek, OR 701 M 27 57:16 9:13 3 / 6 67 / 144 40 / 65 57:29 0:14
68. Sharon Kirkeby Portland, OR 732 F 54 57:28 9:15 4 / 9 68 / 144 28 / 79 58:28 1:00
69. Wei-Ning Yu Vancouver, WA 664 F 34 57:31 9:16 3 / 10 69 / 144 29 / 79 58:09 0:39
70. Ginger Richardson Steilacoom, WA 674 F 50 57:36 9:17 5 / 9 70 / 144 30 / 79 59:22 1:47
71. Jennifer Parrish Lake Stevens, WA 735 F 44 57:39 9:17 2 / 6 71 / 144 31 / 79 59:05 1:27
72. Brian Pilmer Corvallis, OR 637 M 36 57:40 9:17 4 / 5 72 / 144 41 / 65 59:16 1:36
73. Whitney Reid Omaha, NE 638 F 30 57:41 9:17 4 / 10 73 / 144 32 / 79 59:16 1:36
74. Rick Thomas Washougal, WA 746 M 54 58:04 9:21 3 / 5 74 / 144 42 / 65 59:24 1:21
75. Maryjo Flood Simi Valley, CA 745 F 64 58:06 9:21 1 / 2 75 / 144 33 / 79 59:27 1:21
76. Joel Cabilatazan Gresham, OR 639 M 46 58:39 9:27 6 / 9 76 / 144 43 / 65 1:01:14 2:36
77. Mary Kuzmick Seattle, WA 628 F 34 58:58 9:30 5 / 10 77 / 144 34 / 79 59:22 0:25
78. Amanda Boekelheide Portland, OR 768 F 42 59:13 9:32 3 / 6 78 / 144 35 / 79 59:24 0:11
79. Mart Oostrom Richland, WA 647 M 55 59:23 9:34 5 / 6 79 / 144 44 / 65 59:55 0:33
80. Cody Barnett Aloha, OR 672 M 31 1:01:11 9:51 9 / 10 80 / 144 45 / 65 1:01:55 0:45
81. Cortney Carter Aloha, OR 678 F 31 1:01:41 9:56 6 / 10 81 / 144 36 / 79 1:02:22 0:42
82. Michelle Garofalo Gresham, OR 673 F 24 1:01:41 9:56 3 / 7 82 / 144 37 / 79 1:02:00 0:20
83. Cathy Powell Shelburne Falls, MA 679 F 55 1:01:41 9:56 2 / 4 83 / 144 38 / 79 1:02:22 0:42
84. Jt Simpson Portand, OR 604 M 39 1:02:21 10:02 5 / 5 84 / 144 46 / 65 1:04:05 1:44
85. Joe Kitterman Portland, OR 622 M 52 1:02:50 10:07 4 / 5 85 / 144 47 / 65 1:03:35 0:46
86. Sara Hogevoll Portland, OR 630 F 38 1:02:50 10:07 5 / 14 86 / 144 39 / 79 1:03:35 0:46
87. Leslie McLeod Forest Grove, OR 749 F 39 1:02:55 10:08 6 / 14 87 / 144 40 / 79 1:03:09 0:15
88. Barbara Obena Seattle, WA 631 F 29 1:03:12 10:11 6 / 12 88 / 144 41 / 79 1:03:36 0:25
89. Nicole Fig Portand, OR 750 F 46 1:03:18 10:12 6 / 8 89 / 144 42 / 79 1:03:55 0:38
90. Dixon Johnson Tumwater, WA 698 M 22 1:03:28 10:13 5 / 7 90 / 144 48 / 65 1:04:21 0:53
91. Rachel Howard Tumwater, WA 697 F 21 1:03:28 10:13 4 / 7 91 / 144 43 / 79 1:04:21 0:53
92. Nicole Howard Tumwater, WA 696 F 18 1:03:30 10:14 2 / 3 92 / 144 44 / 79 1:04:20 0:51
93. Hunter Snyder Chehalis, WA 695 F 17 1:03:31 10:14 3 / 3 93 / 144 45 / 79 1:04:22 0:51
94. Terry Cross Portand, OR 733 F 51 1:03:34 10:14 6 / 9 94 / 144 46 / 79 1:03:56 0:23
95. Giselle Tolson Portand, OR 758 F 29 1:03:35 10:14 7 / 12 95 / 144 47 / 79 1:03:56 0:22
96. Cathy Coalwell Hillsboro, OR 734 F 37 1:03:35 10:14 7 / 14 96 / 144 48 / 79 1:03:57 0:22
97. Christine Pehrson Hillsboro, OR 666 F 39 1:03:36 10:15 8 / 14 97 / 144 49 / 79 1:03:59 0:23
98. Jinan Al-Naqeeb Portland, OR 747 F 31 1:03:43 10:16 7 / 10 98 / 144 50 / 79 1:04:10 0:28
99. Riquelle Weaver Seabeck, WA 665 F 20 1:05:26 10:32 5 / 7 99 / 144 51 / 79 1:06:15 0:50
100. Sheldon Hutt Seabeck, WA 667 M 19 1:05:26 10:32 5 / 5 100 / 144 49 / 65 1:06:15 0:49
101. Richard Weaver Seabeck, WA 668 M 47 1:05:30 10:33 7 / 9 101 / 144 50 / 65 1:06:15 0:46
102. Tasha Weaver Seabeck, WA 669 F 44 1:05:30 10:33 4 / 6 102 / 144 52 / 79 1:06:18 0:48
103. William Stark Corvallis, OR 741 M 25 1:05:48 10:36 4 / 6 103 / 144 51 / 65 1:06:14 0:26
104. Trevor Maczuga Kamloops, BC 689 M 44 1:05:52 10:36 4 / 6 104 / 144 52 / 65 1:07:55 2:04
105. Elizabeth Mischke Vancouver, WA 690 F 36 1:05:53 10:37 9 / 14 105 / 144 53 / 79 1:07:56 2:04
106. Liz Craig Portland, OR 623 F 23 1:06:01 10:38 6 / 7 106 / 144 54 / 79 1:06:14 0:14
107. Allison Soderstrom Portand, OR 634 F 43 1:06:02 10:38 5 / 6 107 / 144 55 / 79 1:07:36 1:35
108. Ricardo Serrano Walla Walla, WA 655 M 33 1:06:21 10:41 10 / 10 108 / 144 53 / 65 1:06:59 0:39
109. Ivonne Salas Walla Walla, WA 656 F 27 1:06:24 10:42 8 / 12 109 / 144 56 / 79 1:07:02 0:38
110. Chuck Lee Burnaby, BC 726 M 65 1:06:29 10:42 1 / 2 110 / 144 54 / 65 1:06:49 0:21
111. Sylvia Lee Portand, OR 663 F 45 1:07:29 10:52 7 / 8 111 / 144 57 / 79 1:07:41 0:12
112. Sui-Fen Liao Beaverton, OR 620 F 59 1:07:36 10:53 3 / 4 112 / 144 58 / 79 1:09:50 2:14
113. Claire Johnson Lemoore, CA 754 F 30 1:07:54 10:56 8 / 10 113 / 144 59 / 79 1:08:39 0:45
114. Cheryl Raeburn Vancouver, WA 646 F 60 1:08:14 10:59 2 / 2 114 / 144 60 / 79 1:09:48 1:35
115. Cynde Revis Scappoose, OR 618 F 50 1:08:15 10:59 7 / 9 115 / 144 61 / 79 1:08:44 0:30
116. Dave Clark St Helens, OR 614 M 48 1:08:16 11:00 8 / 9 116 / 144 55 / 65 1:08:45 0:30
117. Erin Holmes Tigard, OR 645 F 42 1:08:53 11:06 6 / 6 117 / 144 62 / 79 1:10:33 1:40
118. Jennifer Cho Portand, OR 649 F 37 1:08:53 11:06 10 / 14 118 / 144 63 / 79 1:10:33 1:40
119. Brandon Underwood St Helens, OR 816 M 22 1:10:39 11:23 6 / 7 119 / 144 56 / 65 1:13:47 3:08
120. Kevin Denny Lake Oswego, OR 676 M 51 1:11:01 11:26 5 / 5 120 / 144 57 / 65 1:11:36 0:35
121. Tammy Denny Lake Oswego, OR 675 F 52 1:11:02 11:26 8 / 9 121 / 144 64 / 79 1:11:36 0:35
122. Christy Gentemann Juneau, AK 766 F 28 1:11:16 11:29 9 / 12 122 / 144 65 / 79 1:13:33 2:18
123. Ashley Lopez Aloha, OR 751 F 32 1:11:24 11:30 9 / 10 123 / 144 66 / 79 1:12:57 1:33
124. Dana Sukau Vancouver, WA 699 F 22 1:11:27 11:30 7 / 7 124 / 144 67 / 79 1:14:36 3:10
125. Danielle Brewer Hillsboro, OR 752 F 30 1:12:06 11:37 10 / 10 125 / 144 68 / 79 1:13:39 1:33
126. Tassuya Jehikurn Portland, OR 814 M 24 1:12:46 11:43 7 / 7 126 / 144 58 / 65 1:14:48 2:03
127. Veronica Parton Washougal, WA 757 F 37 1:13:02 11:46 11 / 14 127 / 144 69 / 79 1:15:31 2:29
128. Maria Mogavero Portand, OR 641 F 46 1:13:52 11:54 8 / 8 128 / 144 70 / 79 1:14:49 0:57
129. Annika Damon Camas, WA 692 F 27 1:14:18 11:58 10 / 12 129 / 144 71 / 79 1:15:29 1:12
130. Erica Singhal Portand, OR 736 F 39 1:15:43 12:12 12 / 14 130 / 144 72 / 79 1:17:08 1:25
131. Steela Micco Portland, OR 840 M 43 1:16:43 12:21 5 / 6 131 / 144 59 / 65 1:18:31 1:48
132. Krista Harrison Gresham, OR 738 F 50 1:16:45 12:22 9 / 9 132 / 144 73 / 79 1:18:29 1:45
133. Robert Arreguin Hillsboro, OR 660 M 29 1:20:41 13:00 5 / 6 133 / 144 60 / 65 1:20:49 0:08
134. Hallie Myers Longview, WA 661 F 27 1:20:49 13:01 11 / 12 134 / 144 74 / 79 1:20:56 0:08
135. Paul Gentemann Portand, OR 767 M 47 1:23:04 13:23 9 / 9 135 / 144 61 / 65 1:25:22 2:18
136. Karen Semprevivo Portand, OR 626 F 73 1:23:57 13:31 1 / 1 136 / 144 75 / 79 1:26:08 2:12
137. Harvey Schowe Portand, OR 627 M 66 1:23:59 13:31 2 / 2 137 / 144 62 / 65 1:24:42 0:44
138. Jeff Li Burnaby, BC 725 M 44 1:25:26 13:45 6 / 6 138 / 144 63 / 65 1:25:46 0:21
139. Nneka Omekam Sacramento, CA 611 F 26 1:25:36 13:47 12 / 12 139 / 144 76 / 79 1:26:35 1:00
140. Ning Hum Burnaby, BC 727 F 39 1:25:37 13:47 13 / 14 140 / 144 77 / 79 1:25:58 0:21
141. Ryan Bradley Sacramento, CA 613 M 27 1:25:38 13:47 6 / 6 141 / 144 64 / 65 1:26:37 1:00
142. Sylvia Gil Shoreline, WA 629 F 38 1:27:25 14:05 14 / 14 142 / 144 78 / 79 1:27:49 0:25
143. John Wild Vancouver, WA 603 M 57 1:32:53 14:57 6 / 6 143 / 144 65 / 65 1:33:45 0:53
144. Robin Wild Vancouver, WA 601 F 59 1:32:53 14:57 4 / 4 144 / 144 79 / 79 1:33:46 0:54

Return To Top Of The Page