ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

Trinidad To Clam Beach Run - Half Marathon
Saturday, January 28th, 2017


Last Updated On - Wednesday, February 1st, 2017


OVERALL RESULTS MALES

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # SEX AGE GUN
TIME
GUN
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Kenneth Pocasangre McKinleyville, CA 1062 M 26 01:30:03 06:53 1 / 8 1 / 66 1 / 34
2. Ben Davenport McKinleyville, CA 1015 M 42 01:30:27 06:55 1 / 6 2 / 66 2 / 34
3. Sheldon Thuemler Crescent City, CA 1002 M 42 01:33:14 07:07 2 / 6 3 / 66 3 / 34
4. Thomas Wood Tualatin, OR 1054 M 27 01:35:52 07:20 2 / 8 4 / 66 4 / 34
5. Dimitri Hill Arcata, CA 1039 M 31 01:37:35 07:27 1 / 5 5 / 66 5 / 34
6. Keven Bogert Grants Pass, OR 1059 M 45 01:38:26 07:31 1 / 4 6 / 66 6 / 34
7. Shawn Magnuson McKinleyville, CA 1070 M 47 01:39:34 07:36 2 / 4 8 / 66 7 / 34
8. Paul Kinsey Eureka, CA 1029 M 61 01:43:10 07:53 1 / 1 10 / 66 8 / 34
9. Joshua Minchow Talent, OR 1051 M 37 01:43:21 07:54 1 / 4 11 / 66 9 / 34
10. Rocky Rozett Medford, OR 1010 M 44 01:43:32 07:55 3 / 6 12 / 66 10 / 34
11. Tristan Kiehl Orleans, CA 1061 M 26 01:45:10 08:02 3 / 8 13 / 66 11 / 34
12. Tony Diaz Orick, CA 1018 M 28 01:45:44 08:05 4 / 8 15 / 66 12 / 34
13. Seth Clark Trinidad, CA 1013 M 38 01:46:02 08:06 2 / 4 16 / 66 13 / 34
14. Seim Kuruc Eureka, CA 1047 M 29 01:46:25 08:08 5 / 8 17 / 66 14 / 34
15. Bryan Lanning Willow Creek, CA 1038 M 43 01:51:42 08:32 4 / 6 20 / 66 15 / 34
16. Brian Baker Sr Fortuna, CA 1026 M 52 01:52:54 08:38 1 / 3 21 / 66 16 / 34
17. Brian Baker Jr Fortuna, CA 1027 M 28 01:52:54 08:38 6 / 8 22 / 66 17 / 34
18. Andrew Di Prima Anderson, CA 1046 M 24 01:54:22 08:44 1 / 1 23 / 66 18 / 34
19. Chris Wild Eureka, CA 1069 M 36 01:55:44 08:51 3 / 4 25 / 66 19 / 34
20. Matt Dennis Eureka, CA 1048 M 36 01:57:46 09:00 4 / 4 27 / 66 20 / 34
21. Tom Ahle Ashland, OR 1007 M 67 01:57:50 09:00 1 / 1 29 / 66 21 / 34
22. Jamie Ford Eureka, CA 1032 M 45 01:58:02 09:01 3 / 4 31 / 66 22 / 34
23. John Smith Fort Bragg, CA 1004 M 40 01:59:47 09:09 5 / 6 35 / 66 23 / 34
24. Tom Lewis Napa, CA 1011 M 50 02:00:48 09:14 2 / 3 36 / 66 24 / 34
25. Rich Navarro Eureka, CA 1055 M 34 02:01:16 09:16 2 / 5 37 / 66 25 / 34
26. Joseph Mooney Eureka, CA 1044 M 51 02:02:31 09:22 3 / 3 39 / 66 26 / 34
27. Mike Reinman Arcata, CA 1052 M 49 02:02:32 09:22 4 / 4 40 / 66 27 / 34
28. Jameson Collins McKinleyville, CA 1035 M 33 02:04:39 09:31 3 / 5 44 / 66 28 / 34
29. James Hartenfeld Portland, OR 1003 M 27 02:14:15 10:15 7 / 8 49 / 66 29 / 34
30. Dean Matheson Arcata, CA 1006 M 58 02:15:29 10:21 1 / 1 51 / 66 30 / 34
31. Michael Shanahan Daly City, CA 1031 M 29 02:18:01 10:33 8 / 8 55 / 66 31 / 34
32. Norman Goodwin Blue Lake, CA 1036 M 32 02:28:59 11:23 4 / 5 59 / 66 32 / 34
33. Robert Alvarez Salyer, CA 1037 M 30 02:31:28 11:34 5 / 5 60 / 66 33 / 34
34. Justin Bissell McKinleyville, CA 1012 M 42 02:50:40 13:02 6 / 6 65 / 66 34 / 34

Return To Top Of The Page